产品资料
  首页 >>> 产品目录 >>> 光钎通信

ADVANTEST/Q8347/光谱分析仪

如果您对该产品感兴趣的话,可以
产品名称: ADVANTEST/Q8347/光谱分析仪
产品型号: Q8347
产品展商: 其它品牌
产品文档: 无相关文档

简单介绍

出租、出售、回收 ADVANTEST/Q8347/光谱分析仪 ADVANTEST/Q8347/光谱分析仪


ADVANTEST/Q8347/光谱分析仪  的详细介绍


ADVANTEST/Q8347/光谱分析仪

ADVANTEST/Q8347/光谱分析仪

ADVANTEST/Q8347/光谱分析仪

ADVANTEST/Q8347/光谱分析仪

ADVANTEST/Q8347/光谱分析仪

详细资料:

 

● The Advantest Q8347 is an optical spectrum analyzer employing a Michelson interferometer
 
● High resolution wavelength measurement of 0.01nm at 1.5μm band and 0.001nm at 0.5μm band
 
● Coherent length can be measured
 The coherent length, which cannot be measured by dispersion spectroscopy using a grading based spectrum analyzer, can be measured by Q8347 using the Michelson interference method.  Therefore, the Q8347 can easily determine the noise suppression performance of the CD/VD laser diode due to the reflected light. The analysis range is as wide as +/-165mm.
 
● High-speed measurement
As the analyzer employs Fourier spectroscopy using Michelson interferometer, high speed measurement is realized.
 
● +/-0.01nm wavelength measurement accuracy
As a He-Ne laser is used as internal reference light source, a high wavelength accuracy of 0.01nm is realized. Wavelength calibration is not required.
 
● Easy operation
Various aspects have been taken into consideration to make measurement easier. The panel key arrangement, Soft-key menus and basic key function can be specified in the first hierarchy.  The Q8347 has a built-in level meter which greatly facilitates adjustment of the measurement light coupling.
 
● Zoom function
The measurement data can be analyzed again and displayed with the zoom function.  Data can be displayed from wide to narrow span without repeating measurement.
 
● Various processing functions
They include four types of FWHM measurement function, an automatic peak search function, four types of cursor indication modes, a peak value sting function and 16 data memory areas.
 
● Built-in high-speed printer
 Measurement data can be easily output using a high-speed thermal printer having a printing speed of less than 8 seconds.
 
Specification
 
Wavelength         350nm - 1750 nm  
 
Resolution           0.001nm / 500nm (high resolution mode)
                            0.003nm / 850nm (high resolution mode)
                            0.01nm / 1550nm (high resolution mode)
                                   0.05 nm / 850nm (normal resolution mode)
                                   0.1 nm / 1550nm (normal resolution mode)
 
Wavelength Accuracy    ±0.01 nm or less (high resolution mode)
                                        ±0.1 nm or less  (normal resolution mode)
 
Span                  0.01nm /DIV to 140nm/DIV
 
Input Sensitivity    -72 dBm to +10 dBm  (1.2 μm to 1.6 μm)
                                      -65 dBm to +10 dBm  (0.7 μm to 1.6 μm)
                                      -52 dBm to +10 dBm  (0.45 μm to 1.7 μm)
                                      -42 dBm to +10 dBm  (0.35 μm to 1.7 μm)
 
Level accuracy        ±1.0dB (780nm), ± 0.7dB (1310,1550 nm)
 
Dynamic range       35dB or more
 
Repeatability including polarization dependence ±0.1dB or less at 1550nm
 
Level scale                0.2,  0.5,  1.0,  2.0,  5.0,  10.0 dB/DIV and linear
 
Measurement time         1 second or less
 
Memory function      16 screens ( measurement data) with battery backup
                                           10 screens (measurement condition) with battery backup
                                           Floppy disk (MS-DOS format: 720KB / 1.2 MB)
 
Display             Frequency, superimpose, 3-dimensional trend monitor (power,
                               Wavelength), dual screen (up/down) display, cursor function,
                               Color display customization, Listing
 
Calculation Analysis  ●Spectrum analysis ●Coherence analysis ●Spectral half-width
                                             Calculation ●Averaging ●Automatic optimum measurement
                                             ●Smoothing ●Automatic peak search ●Normalizing ● Curve
                                             Fit ● MAX/MIN hold
 
Optical Input connector    FC connector
 
Data Output      ●GPIB Standard equipment ● direct plotter ● Built-in printer\
 
External Dimensions   Main unit:  424(W) X 221(H) X 500(D)  mm
                                              Optical unit: 424 (W) X 132(H) X 500(D) mm
 
Mass                   Main unit: about 16 Kg
                                   Optical unit about 20 Kg
产品留言
标题
联系人
联系电话
内容
验证码
点击换一张
注:1.可以使用快捷键Alt+S或Ctrl+Enter发送信息!
2.如有必要,请您留下您的详细联系方式!

粤公网安备 44030702000874号